OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Zeitgeist Sonoma respects your privacy and is committed to protecting your personal information. The following discloses our Privacy Policy relating to this website, www.zeitgeistsonoma.com. When used in this Privacy Policy, “we,”“us,” and “our” mean Zeitgeist Sonoma.

VISITING OUR WEBSITE

 

You can visit and browse our website without providing any personal or individually identifiable information. You may set your browser to reject cookies. There are times when you may choose to give us personally identifiable information about you. For example, you may wish to contact us through the website. When you submit a contact form on our website, as part of the process, we collect the personal information you give us such as your name and email address.

 

WHAT TYPE OF INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

 

We receive, collect and store any information that you voluntarily enter on our website or provide to us in any other way. We use software tools such as Google Analytics to measure and collect session information, including page response times, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information, and methods used to browse away from the page. We also collect personally identifiable information (including name, email address, and communications).

 

WHY DO WE COLLECT THIS INFORMATION?

 

We collect such Non-personal and Personal Information for the following purposes:

  1. To provide a response to direct inquiries and requests for information;

  2. To be able to contact our Visitors and Clients with general or personalized service-related notices and promotional messages;

  3. To create aggregated statistical data and other aggregated and/or inferred Non-personal Information, which we or our business partners may use to provide and improve our respective services; 

  4. To comply with any applicable laws and regulations.

 

INFORMATION SECURITY

 

Our company is hosted on the Wix.com platform. Wix.com provides us with the online platform that allows us to share our products and services with you. Your data may be stored through Wix.com’s data storage, databases and the general Wix.com applications. They store your data on secure servers behind a firewall.

 

We do not resell or distribute your personally identifiable information to 3rd parties. If legally required by law enforcement agencies, we may share your information according to relevant local regulations.

COMMUNICATIONS

 

From time to time, we may send e-mail to users regarding current projects, invitations to events, updates to the website, press releases, and announcements concerning the services we provide. By providing us your e-mail address, you consent to receiving such communications via e-mail. If at any time you decide for any reason that you no longer wish to receive such communications, you may opt out of receiving them by using one of the following methods:

  • Select the e-mail “opt out” or “unsubscribe” link, or follow the opt-out instructions included in each subscription communication.

  • E-mail us. Be sure to provide your name, email and postal address, and specific relevant information about the particular service you no longer wish to receive.

 

COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TOOLS

 

Cookies are small pieces of data stored on a site visitor's browser. They are typically used to keep track of the settings users have selected and actions they have taken on a site.

Our company is hosted on the Wix.com platform. Wix uses cookies for many important reasons, such as:

  • To provide a great experience for our visitors and customers.

  • To identify registered members (users who registered to our site).

  • To monitor and analyze the performance, operation and effectiveness of Wix's platform.

  • To ensure the Wix.com platform is secure and safe to use.

 

Click here to view which cookies may be stored on your computer by the Wix.com platform.

 

Google Analytics may also use cookies or utilize other tracking technologies to collect and store non-personal information.

 

CHILDREN’S PRIVACY

 

We do not knowingly collect or distribute personally identifiable information from minor children. If you are the parent or guardian of a minor child and believe that they have disclosed personally identifiable information to us, please contact us by e-mail so that we may delete the minor’s information. You can learn more about children’s privacy and the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) at the Federal Trade Commission’s website at: http://www.ftc.gov/bcp/conline/edcams/kidzprivacy/index.html

 

PRIVACY POLICY UPDATES

 

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website.

 

CONTACT US

 

If you have any questions regarding our Privacy Policy, or if you would like to access, correct, amend, or delete any personal information we have about you, please write to us at 723 Humboldt Street, Santa Rosa, CA 95403.

ZEITGEIST SONOMA

723 Humboldt Street

Santa Rosa, CA 95404

(by appointment only)

707-526-4161

jessica@zeitgeistsonoma.com

Hours: M - F, 9am-5pm

  • architect Santa Rosa California
  • architect Santa Rosa California
  • architect Santa Rosa California
  • architect Santa Rosa California
  • architect Santa Rosa California

© 2011-2020 Zeitgeist Sonoma

View our Privacy Policy